Schedule of Maynilad water interruption on October 25-28

An estimated 2.9 million Maynilad customers in Metro Manila and Cavite will experience a service interruption from October 25 to 28, the water concessionaire said Monday.

According to Maynilad, their pipeline at the corner of Sobriedad and Cristobal Street in Sampaloc, Manila must be diverted to make way for the flood control project of the Department of Public Works and Highways.

Some areas were affected in Manila, Makati, Las Piñas, Parañaque and Pasay. In Cavite, some areas in Bacoor, Cavite City, Imus, Kawit, Noveleta and Rosario were affected.

There will be interruption in the following areas, on these dates and times, according to Maynilad:

MANILA
From October 25, 2021 11:00 AM- October 26, 2021 1:00 PM
Bgry 642-648

MANILA
From October 27, 2021 2:00 PM- October 28, 2021 3:00 PM
Barangay 642-648

MANILA
From October 25, 3:00 PM- October 28, 9:00 AM
Barangay 659 to 661, 663, 664, 666 to 672, 674, 676, 696 to 701, 659-A, 660-A, 663-A, 664-A

MANILA
From October 25, 11 AM- October 28, 3:00 PM
Barangay 383 to 428, 430, 431, 433 to 435, 457 to 461, 521 to 642, 662, 667 to 685, 734, 821 to 853, 855 to 865, 867, 868, 870 to 872, 587-A

MANILA
From October 27, 2:00 PM- October 28, 5:00 AM
Brgy 709, 719, 726 to 733, 745 to 762, 769, 803, 807

PARANAQUE
From October 25, 11:00 AM- October 26, 3:00 PM
-Baclaran (T. Claudio)
-Tambo (Marina, Pagcor Entertainment City)

PARANAQUE
From October 26, 12 noon-October 27, 10:00 PM
Baclaran, BF Homes, Don Galo, La Huerta, Moonwalk, San Dionisio, San Isidro, Santo Nino, Tambo, Vitalez

PARANAQUE
From October 27, 2:00 PM- October 28, 11:59 PM
Don Bosco, Marcelo Green Village, Merville, Moonwalk (Armstrong Moonbeam, E. Rodriguez Armstrong, Rhomvi, Phimra), San Antonio, San Isidro (Green Heights), San Martin De Porres, Sun Valley

LAS PINAS
From October 25, 11:00 AM- October 26, 8:00 PM
-Almanza Uno (Gonzales Cmpd 1 &2), CAA, Manuyo Dos (BF Martinville), Tionquiao, Woodsrow 3 Canaynay Rd.),
– Pamplona Uno to Tres
– Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos
– Talon Uno, Talon Dos, Talon Tres (Carmencita, Southland, Admiral Park Subd., Camella Town Homes Admiral, Carmencita, Casimiro Altea, Paramount, Pelayo Cmpd, St Louie Esubd), Talon Kwatro, Talon Singko (Hansuy In)
-Zapote

LAS PINAS
From October 26, 12 noon-October 27, 10:00 PM
Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya, Manuyo Uno, Manuyo Dos (Bangias St. Subd, Cananay Court, Dona Matilde, Green Valley, Veraville Regency)

PASAY CITY
From October 26, 12 noon-October 27, 10:00 PM
Brgy 10 to 13, 24-32, 38-40, 76-79, 145-180, 186- 200

Schedule of Maynilad interruption on October 25-28

PASAY CITY
From October 27, 2:00 PM-October 28, 11:59 PM
Brgy 1 to 9, 14 to 23, 33 to 3 7, 41 to 75, 80-144, 181 to 185, 201

MAKATI CITY
From October 27, 2:00 PM-October 28, 11:59 PM
Bangkal

BACOOR CITY
From October 25, 11:00 AM – October 26, 8:00 PM

Alima, Aniban 1 to V, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Dulong Bayan, Habay 1 and II, Kaingin, Ligay I to III, Mabolo I to III, Maliksi I to III, Mambog I to V, Molino I to III and VI, NIog I to III, Panapaan I to VIII, Poblacion (Tabing Dagat), Real I and II, Salinas I, San Nicolas I to III, Sineguelasan, Talaba I to VII, Zapote I to V

CAVITE CITY
From October 25, 11:00 AM – October 26, 8:00 PM

Brgy 1-10, 10-A, 10-B, 11 TO 22, 22-2, 23-28, 30 TO 36, 36-A, 37, 37-A, 38, 38-A, 39-41, 42, 42-A, 42-B, 42-C, 45-45, 45-A, 46, 47, 47-A, 48, 48-A, 49, 49-A, 50 TO 54, 54-A, 55-58, 58-A, 59-61, 61-A, 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil Navy), Sangley Point

IMUS CITY

October 25, 11:00 AM- October 26, 8:00 PM

Alapan I-A to I-C, Anabu I-A to I-F, Anabu II-1 to II-F, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Buhay na Tubig, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malasagang I-A to I-G, Malasagang II-A to II-G, Medicion I-A to I-D, Medicion II-A to II-F, Pag-Asa I to III, Palico I to IV, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A and II-B, Poblacion III-A and III-B, Poblacion IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C, Toclong II-A and II-B

KAWIT, CAVITE
October 25, 11:00 AM- October 26, 8:00 PM

Palico Balsahan-Bisita, Batong Dalig, Binakayan-Aplaya, Binakayan-Kanluran, Congbalay-Legaspi, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Manggahan-Lawin, Marulas, Panamitan, Poblacion, Pulvorista, Samala-Marquez, San Sebastian, Santa Isabel, Tabon 1 and II, Toclong, Tramo-Bantayan, Wakas I and II

NOVELETA, CAVITE
October 25, 11:00 AM- October 26, 8:00 PM

Magdiwang, Poblacion, Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Jose I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II

ROSARIO, CAVITE
October 25, 11:00 AM- October 26, 8:00 PM

Bagbag I and II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I to IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III

Visit our Facebook page for more  updates.